Student Games

2019
Autumn

Subject: Game Design Studio 1

Vorplex Onslaught

Subject: Game Design Studio 1
2019
by Jack Cooper, Emmanuel Theodorus, Cameron Jenaway, Jing Lei, Nelson Colo Sanchez

Lost Relics

Subject: Game Design Studio 1
2019
by Roald Braathen, Aaron Reyes, Luke Riley, Zac Casimatis

Hyperpocalypse

Subject: Game Design Studio 1
2019
by Aryeh Zinn, Sean Simon, Robert Romano, Alex Leydon

Hotdog Hotties

Subject: Game Design Studio 1
2019
by Kale Johns, Vito Colavito, Akash Moana-Singh, Ryan Ahadizad

Hatchcraft

Subject: Game Design Studio 1
2019
by Caleb O’Reilly, Anthony Nguyen, Veronica Sue, Sam Alexandropoulos

Dungeon Chaos

Subject: Game Design Studio 1
2019
by Sharon Liu, Feras Sleiman, Mahinda AggaJoti Viryanata

Chaos Defender

Subject: Game Design Studio 1
2019
by Nan Zang, Quoc Huy Nguyen, Shiwei Xu, Jason Hung Leung Fu

A Man and His Monkey

Subject: Game Design Studio 1
2019
by Terence Lau, Sam Matthews, Dominic Kihas, Lachlan Christophers
2018
Spring

Subject: Games and Graphics Project

Mysterious Murder - MCTS-driven Murder Mystery Generation

Subject: Games and Graphics Project
2018
by Corinna Jaschek, Tom Beckmann

Game Development Dev Ops with a Reinforcement AI Testing Agent

Subject: Games and Graphics Project
2018
by Adam Bursill

Experience Dementia: A Virtual Reality Simulation

Subject: Games and Graphics Project
2018
by Philip Aubert

Creating 3D Terrain Maps from 2D Map Representations Using Unity

Subject: Games and Graphics Project
2018
by Matthew Andrews

Assessing Habitual Human Range of Motion in a Virtual Reality Environment

Subject: Games and Graphics Project
2018
by Sebastian du Toit

Subject: Game Design Studio 2

Vampire Village

Subject: Game Design Studio 2
2018
by Conant Feng, Christopher Fung, Jacob Harris, Christopher Wong, Qi Hao Yin, Nigel Malcom and Zac Swetz (Music and Sound Design)

TBD

Subject: Game Design Studio 2
2018
by Matthew Andrews, Chih-Chieh Chang, Mohamad Kalache, Ka Tsui, Louis Vo, James Julien and Luke Cramp (Music and Sound Design)

Symphia

Subject: Game Design Studio 2
2018
by Rowena Budiharto, Joshua Grainger, Dinh Nguyen, Jacob Watts (Music and Sound Design)

Rocket Boy

Subject: Game Design Studio 2
2018
by Tuan Linh Dang, Jacob Efendi, William Palmer, Benson Zhang, Terence Giannarakis and Dean Hooper (Music and Sound Design)

Paradise GATES Farm

Subject: Game Design Studio 2
2018
by Alex Au, Aaron Chetcuti, Sebastian Du Toit, James McEwan, Daniel Curtis and Yvonne Dunn (Music and Sound Design)

Left Behind

Subject: Game Design Studio 2
2018
by Adam Bursill, Natassja Sundara, John Vitale, Feng Zhao Truong, Ariella Broyda and Ian Walsh (Music and Sound Design)

Descendant of Soul

Subject: Game Design Studio 2
2018
by Georgette Tabor, Albert Ong, George Mitri, Philip Johan Aubert, Jason Boyd and Chester Chew (Music and Sound Design)
Autumn

Subject: Introduction to Game Design

Up Styx Creek

Subject: Introduction to Game Design
2018
by William Varney, Aimee Woods

Time Collector

Subject: Introduction to Game Design
2018
by Mahinda Viryanata, Caleb O’Reilly, Liangde Yang, Jianan Wu

Putt Putt in Space

Subject: Introduction to Game Design
2018
by Linli Chen, Cameron Jenaway, Qianyu Jin, Luke Crawford, Brian Chan, Tristan Hopper

PsiDUN

Subject: Introduction to Game Design
2018
by JEAN-LUC SAPIER, CHRISTOPHER SEYMOUR, TERENCE LAU, YANG HU, LACHLAN CHRISTOPHERS

Pages